Live Events in Progress

Hazy BD Sports Events — Live Betting on Cricket, Football & More

Join the world's biggest sports events from right here in Bangladesh. At Hazy BD, every match comes with the best odds, live score updates, and non-stop betting action.

Bangladesh vs India (T20) 38/2 (6.2 Overs) Man City vs Arsenal 1–1 (67') Pakistan vs Sri Lanka (ODI) 245/6 (48 Overs) Barcelona vs Real Madrid 0–0 (22') Australia vs England (Test) 389/7 (112 Overs) PSG vs Juventus 2–0 (81') Bangladesh vs India (T20) 38/2 (6.2 Overs) Man City vs Arsenal 1–1 (67') Pakistan vs Sri Lanka (ODI) 245/6 (48 Overs) Barcelona vs Real Madrid 0–0 (22') Australia vs England (Test) 389/7 (112 Overs) PSG vs Juventus 2–0 (81')
0Live Events
0Today's Matches
0%Average Payout
0Sports Categories
ICC T20 World Cup 2026 LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
38/2
6.2 Overs
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh2.45
Draw—
India1.68
Asia Cup ODI LIVE
🇵🇰 Pakistan
245/6
48 Overs
🇱🇰 Sri Lanka
Pakistan1.85
Draw—
Sri Lanka2.10
Premier League LIVE
Man City
1 – 1
67'
Arsenal
City Win2.20
Draw3.30
Arsenal3.10
La Liga LIVE
Barcelona
0 – 0
22'
Real Madrid
Barca2.55
Draw3.20
Real2.80
hazy bd

Upcoming Matches

Time Tournament Team Home Win Draw Away Win
Today, 7:30 PM IPL 2026
Mumbai Indiansvs Kolkata Knight Riders
1.95 — 2.15
Today, 9:00 PM Champions League
Bayern Munichvs PSG
2.10 3.50 3.20
Tomorrow, 2:00 PM BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitalsvs Chattogram Challengers
1.75 — 2.40
Tomorrow, 5:30 PM Serie A
AC Milanvs Inter Milan
2.60 3.10 2.75
Day After Tomorrow, 3:00 PM Asia Cup
Bangladeshvs Afghanistan
1.65 — 2.80
Day after tomorrow, 8:00 PM Bundesliga
Borussia Dortmundvs Leverkusen
2.30 3.40 2.90
hazy bd

All Sports Categories

Cricket

Bet across T20, ODI, and Test formats. Covers IPL, BPL, the World Cup, and more.

Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League — odds on every match that matters.

Kabaddi

Bet on top kabaddi leagues in Bangladesh and India, including the Pro Kabaddi League.

Tennis

Wimbledon, US Open, Roland Garros — from Grand Slams to ATP/WTA.

Basketball

Live betting on NBA and FIBA events, with point spreads and more options.

Table Tennis

Bet on world-class table tennis events in real time, ball by ball.

E-Sports

CS2, DOTA2, Valorant — professional betting on esports tournaments.

Virtual Sports

24/7 Virtual cricket and football — no waiting, play anytime.

hazy bd

What sets Sports Betting at Hazy BD apart?

Online sports betting in Bangladesh has changed dramatically over the past few years. What once happened on the sidelines of a field or at a tea stall has now moved to smartphones and the internet. hazy bd Keeping pace with that shift, it has built the simplest and most reliable betting experience for Bangladeshi sports fans.

Bangladeshis' love for cricket needs no introduction. The whole country buzzes with excitement before every Tigers match. hazy bd lets you take that excitement to the next level — not just watching from the stands, but actively participating ball by ball, over by over. That's the real thrill of live betting.

Cricket Betting – Most Popular

Hazy bd gives cricket the attention it deserves. From the ICC World Cup, Asia Cup, BPL, and IPL to bilateral series, detailed odds are available for every tournament. And it goes well beyond match results — you'll find dozens of betting options including toss prediction, top run-scorer, top wicket-taker, and powerplay score.

Hazy bd offers its most competitive odds on Bangladesh national team matches. Even when the opposition is heavily favored, plenty of members have landed big wins by backing Bangladesh. With hazy bd's live betting feature, odds update ball by ball during the match, giving you the chance to read the game and make smarter calls.

Football Betting — Global Action

Hazy bd's football coverage is seriously impressive. From the English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, and Italian Serie A to the UEFA Champions League – you can bet on all the major tournaments in one place. Odds are available before kick-off, and the excitement kicks up a notch with live betting once the match is underway.

Hazy bd is especially ideal for those who understand Asian Handicap betting. Markets like over/under, both teams to score, and half-time/full-time results are all available here.

Live Betting — The Most Thrilling Experience

Hazy bd's live betting section is a fan favourite. You can place bets even after a match has started – a huge advantage for those who like to read the game before making a call. For example, if Bangladesh scores 60 runs in the first 10 overs and the wickets look steady, that's your cue to jump in with more bets.

Alongside live betting, hazy bd also provides live score updates — so you can follow the action and place bets all in one place, without switching to another site. It's a feature many users appreciate.

Payments & Withdrawals

Everyone wants to know when they'll get paid after a winning bet. At hazy bd, winnings are credited to your account shortly after the match ends. Withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad typically arrive within 5–15 minutes — noticeably faster than most other sites.

Hazy bd's Sports Betting section also features special bonuses. Expect a dedicated welcome offer for first-time sports bettors, boosted odds on mega events, free bet coupons, and plenty more promotions on a regular basis.

Play Responsibly

Hazy bd believes betting should be fun, not stressful. That's why we always encourage members to play with a plan and stick to a set budget. Our platform has safeguards like deposit limits, self-exclusion, and cooling-off periods available at all times. And whenever you need help, our support team is here for you.

Live Betting

Odds update in real time throughout the match. Make the right call at the right moment.

Everything on mobile

Bet on sports from anywhere with the hazy bd app — even from the stands.

Analysis Support

Before every big match, check our Analysis page for stats and predictions.

Sports Bonus

Special bonus offers on every major tournament. Bonus Page Check it out.

Secure Transactions

All deposits and withdrawals are SSL encrypted. Your money is always safe.

Start Betting Now

New members get a 200% Welcome Bonus

Register
hazy bd

FAQ

An odd is simply a number that tells you both the likelihood of an outcome and how much you stand to win. hazy bd displays odds in decimal format — for example, 2.50 means a ৳100 bet returns ৳250 in total if you win (৳150 in profit). The lower the odds, the more likely that team is considered to win. Higher odds signal an underdog — more risk, but a bigger payout if they come through. hazy bd's analysis page shows detailed stats for every match, making it easy to compare odds and make an informed decision.

At hazy bd, your winnings are automatically added to your account balance as soon as the match result is confirmed — usually within 5–10 minutes of the final whistle. For live matches, result confirmation may take a little longer. Once settled, withdrawals to Mobile Pay or Nagad typically arrive within 5–15 minutes. If there's any delay, just reach out via support chat and it'll be sorted out quickly.
বাংলা